Y Media- The biggest South Asian Media House|Friday, December 14, 2018
You are here: Home » Sports » 2018 FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA TORONTO TIMINGS
  • Follow Us!

2018 FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA TORONTO TIMINGS 

Group Stage

Thursday, June 14

Russia vs. Saudi Arabia – 11 a.m. 

Friday, June 15

Egypt vs. Uruguay – 8 a.m.

Morocco vs. Iran – 11 a.m. 

Portugal vs. Spain – 2 p.m. 

Saturday, June 16

France vs. Australia – 6 a.m.

Argentina vs. Iceland – 9 a.m.

Peru vs. Denmark – 12 p.m.

Croatia vs. Nigeria – 3 p.m.

Sunday, June 17

Costa Rica vs. Serbia – 8 a.m.

Germany vs. Mexico – 11 a.m. 

Brazil vs. Switzerland – 2 p.m. 

Monday, June 18

Sweden vs. South Korea – 8 a.m.

Belgium vs. Panama – 11 a.m. 

Tunisia vs. England – 2 p.m. 

Tuesday, June 19

Colombia vs. Japan – 8 a.m.

Poland vs. Senegal – 11 a.m. 

Russia vs. Egypt – 2 p.m. 

Wednesday, June 20

Portugal vs. Morocco – 8 a.m.

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia – 11 a.m. 

Iran vs. Spain – 2 p.m. 

Thursday, June 21

Denmark vs. Australia – 8 a.m.

France vs. Peru – 11 a.m. 

Argentina vs. Croatia – 2 p.m. 

Friday, June 22

Brazil vs. Costa Rica – 8 a.m.

Nigeria vs. Iceland – 11 a.m. 

Serbia vs. Switzerland – 2 p.m. 

Saturday, June 23

Belgium vs. Tunisia – 8 a.m.

South Korea vs. Mexico – 11 a.m. 

Germany vs. Sweden – 2 p.m. 

Sunday, June 24

England vs. Panama – 8 a.m.

Japan vs. Senegal – 11 a.m. 

Poland vs. Colombia – 2 p.m. 

Monday, June 25

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt – 10 a.m. 

Uruguay vs. Russia – 10 a.m. 

Iran vs. Portugal – 2 p.m.

Spain vs. Morocco – 2 p.m.

Tuesday, June 26

Australia vs. Peru – 10 a.m. 

Denmark vs. France – 10 a.m. 

Nigeria vs. Argentina – 2 p.m. 

Iceland vs. Croatia – 2 p.m. 

Wednesday, June 27

South Korea vs. Germany – 10 a.m. 

Mexico vs. Sweden – 10 a.m. 

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica – 2 p.m. 

Serbia vs. Brazil – 2 p.m. 

Thursday, June 28

Senegal vs. Colombia – 10 a.m. 

Japan vs. Poland – 10 a.m. 

England vs. Belgium – 2 p.m. 

Panama vs. Tunisia – 2 p.m. 

Round of 16

Saturday, June 30

TBD vs. TBD – 10 a.m. 

TBD vs. TBD – 2 p.m. 

Sunday, July 1

TBD vs. TBD – 10 a.m. 

TBD vs. TBD – 2 p.m. 

Monday, July 2

TBD vs. TBD – 10 a.m. 

TBD vs. TBD – 2 p.m. 

Tuesday, July 3

TBD vs. TBD – 10 a.m. 

TBD vs. TBD – 2 p.m. 

Quarter-finals

Friday, July 6

TBD vs. TBD – 10 a.m.

TBD vs. TBD – 2 p.m. 

Saturday, July 7

TBD vs. TBD  – 10 a.m.

TBD vs. TBD – 2 p.m. 

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 10

TBD vs. TBD – 2 p.m. 

Wednesday, July 11

TBD vs. TBD – 2 p.m. 

3rd-place

Saturday, July 14

TBD vs. TBD – 10 a.m.

Final

Sunday, July 15

TBD vs. TBD – 11 a.m.

 

Related posts: